Beth Zietz
Superintendent
Administration
701-627-3650
Connie Blatherwick
Business Manager
Administration
701-627-3650
Marc Bluestone, Sr.
Assistant Superintendent
Administration
701-627-3650
Dan Anderson
Assistant Superintendent
Administration
701-627-3650
Jenell Bear
Elementary Principal
Elementary
701-627-3718
Amy Dana
Asst. Principal
Elementary
701-627-3718
Kyle Van Wagoner
Kindergarten
Elementary
701-627-3718
Sabrina Bloser
Kindergarten
Elementary
701-627-3718
Janie Kringen
Kindergarten
Elementary
701-627-3718
Karina Aledro Tambiga
Kindergarten
Elementary
701-627-3718
Heather Atwood
1st Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Shanda Lee
1st Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Hazel Aquino
1st Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Shane Senoc
1st grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Ashley Elsworth
2nd grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Aimee Langan
2nd Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Nina Rohde
2nd Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Sarah Lim
2nd grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Jennifer O'Dell
3rd Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Chris Short
3rd Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Preston Larson
3rd Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Maria Gonzales
3rd grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Robert Law
4th Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
John Telsrow
4th Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Zaldy Magpayo
4th grade
Elementary
701-627-3660
Charissa Avestro
4th grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Jackie Wollschlager
5th Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Earl Kirkpatrick
5th Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Billy Noecker
5th Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Ana Adato
5th grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Rita Kihlstrom
6th Grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Marites Dona
6th grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Janine Naisa
6th grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
James Helphrey
6th grade
Elementary
701-627-3718
Robert Atwood
Physical Education
Elementary
701-627-3718
Will Telsrow
Robotics
Elementary
701-627-3718
Iris Obes
Hidatsa
Elementary
701-627-3718
Barbara Gilbertson
Elementary Music
701-627-3718
Annabelle Sison
Elementary Music Teacher
Elementary
701-627-3718
Beth Dreher
Elementary Full-Time Sub
Elementary
701-627-3718
Obrien Manikan
Strategist/EL
Elementary
701-627-3718
Michelle Timblaco
Math Intervention Teacher
Elementary
701-627-3718
Alona Galgo
Intervention Teacher
Elementary
701-627-3718
Cristell Bamba
Intervention Teacher
Elementary
701-627-3718
Nesanita Bibat
Math Intervention Teacher
Elementary
701-627-3718
Sandi VanderWal
Reading Intervention Teacher
701-627-3718
Darlyn Que
Reading Intervention Teacher
Elementary
701-627-3718
James Knowles
RTI
Elementary
701-627-3718
Dedre Wheeler
Counselor
Elementary
701-627-3718
Reverta Dragswolf
Social Worker
Elementary
701-627-3718
Angie Schneider
Elementary Library
701-627-3718
Christina Jolley
SPED
Elementary
701-627-3718
Hyacinth Jose
SPED
Elementary
701-627-3718
Sheila Cotares
SPED
Elementary
701-627-3718
Maria Cid
Special Education SL
701-627-3660
Mary Alcala
SPEECH
Elementary
701-627-3718
EverJoy Pinera
SPEECH
Elementary
701-627-3718
Abby Almer
Secretary
Elementary
701-627-3718
Danielle Jones
Elementary Receptionist
Elementary
701-627-3718
Zachary Slayton
Middle School Principal
Middle School
701-627-3660
Erika Weber
MS Social Support
Middle School
701-627-3660
Joanna Slayton
MS Office
Middle School
701-627-3660
Geri Pearson
MS Office
Middle School
701-627-3660
Romel Gatila
7/8 Math 1
Middle School
701-627-3660
Derrick Howry
7/8 Math 2
Middle School
701-627-3660
Jella Salgado
7/8 Math Interventions
Middle School
701-627-3660
Joan Catahan
7/8 English
Middle School
701-627-3660
Christine Arjona
7/8--English
Middle School
701-627-3660
Camarilla Hunter
STEM Seminar
Middle School
701-627-3660
Kaitlyn Berwick
7/8 Science
Middle School
701-627-3660
Payton DeCoteau
7/8 Social Studies
Middle School
701-627-3660
Maria Rodriguez
7/8 ELA Interventions
Middle School
701-627-3660
Gail Kenney
7/8 Intervention Teacher
701-627-3660
Alma Guevarra
7/8 Intervention Teacher
Middle School
701-627-3660
Doreen Rodrigo
7/8 Intervention Teacher
Middle School
701-627-3660
Jonie De Leon
Special Education LD
Middle School
701-627-3660
Angelo Cabrera
Special Education ED/BD
Middle School
701-627-3660
Sam Repdos
Special Education ID
Middle School
701-627-3660
Karen Faburda
ELL Teacher
Middle School
701-627-3660
Martha Verner
Substitute Teacher
Middle School
701-627-3660
Orrin Weyrauch
Phy. Ed.
Middle School
701-627-3660
John Gartner
HS Principal/POD
High School
701-627-3658
Patrick Drapeau
Asst. Principal
High School
701-627-3658
Barb Burry
HS Secretary
High School
701-627-3658
Yolanda Urquiza
HS Receptionist
High School
701-627-3658
Beatrice Streitz
MS/HS Career Counselor
High School
701-627-3658
Chelsie Smith
HS Counselor
High School
701-627-3658
Amanda Danks
English
High School
701-627-3658
Treva Young-Wells
English
High School
701-627-3658
Tiffany Weskamp
English
High School
701-627-3658
William Fish
7/8 ELA-Grammar/Writing
High School
701-627-3658
Kelley Jewell
Social Studies
High School
701-627-3658
Anthony Vorrasi
Social Studies
High School
701-627-3658
Eugene Benner
Math
High School
701-627-3658
Robi Catalan
Math
701-627-3658
Dante Caseldo
Math
High School
701-627-3658
Kurt Wollschlager
Science
High School
701-627-3658
Christine Villano
Science
High School
701-627-3658
Nancy Reimer
CTE Director/Business Ed. /Credit Recovery
High School
701-627-3658
Heidi Geyer
Computer Science
High School
701-627-3658
Lauraine Ehley
FACS
High School
701-627-3658
Thomas Henkel
Auto Mech
High School
701-627-3658
Travis Herman
Building Trades
High School
701-627-3658
Siva Balasubrumanian
Agriculture
High School
701-627-3658
Kelly Sandstrom
Art
High School
701-627-3658
Donna Reese
MS/HS Music
High School
701-627-3658
Dyan Fox
Native Studies
High School
701-627-3658
Charles Moran, Sr.
Native Studies
High School
701-627-3658
Florence Laducer-Garrett
Native Studies
High School
701-627-3658
Jenny Harris
Full-time Sub
High School
701-627-3658
Adam Hagen
Athletic Director/PE
High School
701-627-3658
Rachel Taylor
Library
701-627-3658
Celina Nelson
Life Skills/SPED
High School
701-627-3658
Zipporah Ortega
SPED
High School
701-627-3658
Jeremiah Prego
SPED/Speech
High School
701-627-3658
Linda Grizzle
Alternative Ed./PE
High School
701-627-3658
Ian Elsworth
Technology Coordinator
High School
701-627-3650
Elaine Uran
Technology Assistant
High School
701-627-3658
Allen Sarael
Technology Assistant
7016273658